Study Law Abroad With Scholarship at Hertie School Germany, 2018

Hey, this is your opportunity to study abroad with scholarship at hertie school in Germany 2018; this opportunity will expire by May 1, 2018 so apply now.

Study Law Abroad With Scholarship at Hertie School Germany, 2018

Scholarship Description:

  • Application deadline: The application period for the Master’s programmes is October 1to  May 1.
  • Course Level: These scholarships are available to pursue MPP and MIA programmes.
  • Study Subject: These scholarships are awarded in the field of
  • Scholarship Award: Full tuition waivers for the MPP and MIA programmes, each worth 32,500 EUR. In addition, law fellows will be matched with a mentor from a German ministry who will be available for questions and career advice.
  • Nationality: International
  • Number of Scholarships: Two scholarships are available.
  • Scholarship can be taken in Germany

Eligibility for the Scholarship:

  • Eligible Countries:  International
  • Entrance Requirements: All law graduates who wish to combine their legal knowledge with a degree in public policy or international affairs to be ideally prepared for the complex challenges facing tomorrow’s leaders in public administration.
  • English Language Requirements: Applicants must have English proficiency certificate (for non-native English speakers).

Application Procedure:

  • There is no separate deadline for this scholarship. Shortlisted candidates will be contacted on a rolling basis and interviewed by a faculty member of the Hertie School.

How to Apply:

  • Create an online account in our applications portal and follow the step-by-step instructions. Fill in the online application carefully and completely, incomplete applications cannot be accepted
  • Upload required supporting documents to the online application:
  • Current CV indicating your academic background, work experience, voluntary activities. Please do not include a photo of your CV.
  • Letter of motivation explaining your specific interest in the study programme and how it relates to your professional aspirations. Your letter should be 500-900 words.
  • Copies of official academic transcripts of all attended universities. Every transcript must include a transcript key (an explanation of the grading system). If not in English, we require a certified translation into English. Hard copies are not required until after acceptance into the programme.
  • Submit a copy of English proficiency certificate (for non-native speakers). For more detailed information about which tests are accepted and minimum scores, please consult our Frequently Asked Questions section.

Online Application

Scholarship Link

Click Here To Subscribe to Study Abroad Nations by Email to receive free scholarship alerts and Study Abroad Guides

Facebook Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *